The 49º Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez de La Roda 2023 will take place from 5-9 April 2023 in La Roda (Albacete), Spain. The time control is 90 minutes and 30 seconds per move, starting from move one. The prize fund is 15 000 EUR with 3500 EUR guaranted for the winner. The top five seeds are GM S.L. Narayanan, GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr., GM Vitaliy Bernadskiy, GM Rinat Jumabayev, GM Harsha Bharathakoti.
List of players :
No.
Name
FED
RtgI
1
GM
Narayanan.S.L
IND
2664
2
GM
Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.
IND
2613
3
GM
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
UKR
2611
4
GM
Jumabayev Rinat
KAZ
2609
5
GM
Harsha Bharathakoti
IND
2608
6
GM
Fier Alexandr
BRA
2606
7
GM
Xu Xiangyu
CHN
2587
8
GM
Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel
CUB
2583
9
GM
Svane Frederik
GER
2581
10
GM
Li Di
CHN
2554
11
GM
Pranav V
IND
2545
12
GM
Visakh N R
IND
2538
13
GM
Rasulov Vugar
AZE
2516
14
GM
Iniyan P
IND
2515
15
IM
Vignesh N R
IND
2513
16
IM
Shyaamnikhil P
IND
2477
17
GM
Firat Burak
TUR
2471
18
FM
Panda Sambit
IND
2452
19
IM
Carlstedt Jonathan
GER
2449
20
IM
Zhao Yuanhe
CHN
2447
21
IM
Sandalakis Angelos
GRE
2425
22
Ilamparthi A R
IND
2423
23
FM
Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon
VEN
2389
24
IM
Audi Ameya
IND
2387
25
WGM
Vantika Agrawal
IND
2367
26
FM
Buendia Pinar Alvaro
ESP
2359
27
FM
Aarav Dengla
IND
2349
28
FM
Panesar Vedant
IND
2348
29
FM
Aradhya Garg
IND
2305
30
IM
Ramiro Ovejero Juan Luis
ESP
2303
31
FM
Escartin Lacasa Jose
ESP
2284
32
FM
Sahithi Varshini M
IND
2262
33
FM
Cabezas Ayala Ivan
ESP
2249
34
FM
Tudela Corbalan Carlos
ESP
2246
35
Martinez-Conde Hernandez Carlos
ESP
2245
36
WIM
Newrkla Katharina
AUT
2242
37
WIM
Chitlange Sakshi
IND
2241
38
IM
Vehi Bach Victor Manuel
ESP
2240
39
IM
Pomes Marcet Joan
ESP
2234
40
WIM
Sharma Isha
IND
2212
41
WIM
Mahalakshmi M
IND
2210
42
WIM
Arpita Mukherjee
IND
2203
43
Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Daniel
ESP
2199
44
FM
Renteria Jorge
COL
2195
45
Gonzalez Lema Carlos
ESP
2180
46
CM
Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo
ESP
2172
47
WIM
Pandey Srishti
IND
2146
48
Rodriguez Garcia Manuel Francisco
ESP
2142
49
FM
Mahitosh Dey
IND
2136
50
FM
Jimenez Villena Francisco Jose
ESP
2135
51
Tierraseca Montero Pablo
ESP
2133
52
Alcoba Pablo Alejandro
ESP
2124
53
Halmeenmaki Tuomo
FIN
2114
54
Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo
VEN
2071
55
FM
Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto
ESP
2058
56
Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro
ESP
2054
57
Asensio Linan Teodoro
ESP
2037
58
AGM
Bernardino Almario Marlon Jr.
PHI
2035
59
Sanchez Carrasco Francisco Javier
ESP
2034
60
Nadal Fajardo Ricard
ESP
2018
61
CM
Llopis De Aysa Manuel
ESP
2013
62
Fernandez Seco Julian
ESP
2013
63
Haering Hijon Javier
ESP
2012
64
Draghici Flutur Gavril
ESP
2004
65
Benitez Fernandez Martin Jesus
ESP
2004
66
Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Pedro
ESP
1982
67
Phatak Aanjaneya
IND
1981
68
Jarque Megias Juan Jose
ESP
1974
69
Gonzalez Manchon Juan Miguel
ESP
1962
70
Herrera Mellado Luis
ESP
1962
71
Diaz Rodriguez Jose Antonio
ESP
1961
72
Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar
ESP
1960
73
Del Rio Perezagua Mario
ESP
1960
74
Olivera Gutierrez Albert
ESP
1936
75
Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco
ESP
1931
76
Vela Ignacio Jose Manuel
ESP
1921
77
Vinals Rioja Jaume
ESP
1917
78
Bercaru Vlad Ionut
ESP
1917
79
Romera Carrion Ruben
ESP
1913
80
CM
Jose Iraeta Alejandro
ESP
1910
81
Gomez Logrosan Cristian
ESP
1873
82
Buendia Morcillo Luis
ESP
1872
83
Pastor Villalba Arturo
ESP
1860
84
Collado Alcolado Angel
ESP
1849
85
Ould Rouis Hatem
ALG
1838
86
Compte Andreu Alberto
ESP
1819
87
Hidalgo Arellano Patricio
ESP
1813
88
Clemente Grande Daniel
ESP
1802
89
Jahir Hussain A
IND
1802
90
Ruiz Sotoca Jose Francisco
ESP
1787
91
AIM
Srivatsan Karthikeyan
IND
1777
92
Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar
ESP
1750
93
Ruiz Torrente Pablo
ESP
1748
94
Martinez Herranz Francisco Jose
ESP
1711
95
Fernandez Calzada Juan A.
ESP
1708
96
Domingo Moratalla Julio
ESP
1697
97
Garcia-Ballesteros Banos Juan A
ESP
1684
98
Carretero Hernandez Alejandro
ESP
1675
99
Cebolla Ruiz David
ESP
1671
100
Arnedo Vigueras Miguel
ESP
1664
101
Belo Andre Nabais Moura
POR
1655
102
Mellado Sais Carles
ESP
1627
103
Anaya Fernandez Jeronimo
ESP
1615
104
Carrilero Moya Pablo
ESP
1601
105
Caparros Armand M Isabel
ESP
1601
106
Racasa Antonella Berthe
PHI
1601
107
Alarcon Angulo Francisco
ESP
1597
108
Colom Riera Marc
ESP
1588
109
Rene Villalba Mireia
ESP
1552
110
Moreno Peinado Julian
ESP
1545
111
Corchon Granero Mateo
ESP
1537
112
Cordoba Esteve Adrian
ESP
1537
113
Martin Garcia Francisco Javier
ESP
1530
114
Fernandez Garcia Henar
ESP
1490
115
Herrero Pena Laura
ESP
1479
116
Rubio Sureda Alejandro
ESP
1475
117
Bringas Flores Fidel
ESP
1468
118
Galdeano Williams Tomas
ESP
1449
119
Martin Estrada Jose Miguel
ESP
1442
120
Araque Puertas Jorge
ESP
1429
121
Gonzalez Lopez Francisco Jesus
ESP
1424
122
Rovira Grimaldos Jose Luis
ESP
1399
123
Loro Garcia De Leon Jose Juan
ESP
1374
124
Cordoba Esteve Miguel
ESP
1321
125
Cebolla Ruiz Anna
ESP
1310
126
Fernandez Perez Adrian Francisco
ESP
1298
127
Carrilero Otalora Vanesa
ESP
1286
128
Carrilero Moya Sergio
ESP
1248
129
Maouche Nore Ddine
ALG
1208
130
Carretero Tolsada Aaron
ESP
1198
131
Lokeswara Rao M
IND
1157
132
Fernandez Jimenez Alejandro
ESP
1127
133
Moratalla Tebar Meiji Cristina
ESP
1112
134
Parra Moya Helena
ESP
1105
135
Fernandez Garcia Lino
ESP
1082
136
Sierra Del Sol Sara
ESP
1034
137
AFM
Racasa Roberto
PHI
0
138
Baloul Sofiane
ALG
0
139
Ben Nini Mohamed Amine
ALG
0
140
Ferrouk Mohamed
ALG
0
141
Hamadouche Farid
ALG
0
142
Hathane Amel
ALG
0
143
Krishnanshu Chaurasia
IND
0
144
Melero Martinez Jose
ESP
0
145
Mohand Cherif Ziane
ALG
0
146
Muhammad Aniq
PAK
0
147
Muhammad Saad
PAK
0
148
Ouabba Abderrahim
ALG
0
149
Rebiai Hamza
ALG
0