Home

Batuhan Muhhamed Dastan is the winner in Graz 2018

International Chess Tournament Casino Graz 2014The international Chess Open Graz was held from 17 to 23 February.
The tournament was divided in 3 sections. In group A 135 players took part.
The winner is GM Batuhan Muhammed Dastan with 7,5 points out of 9, followed by GM Matej Sebenik and GM Daniel-Bogdan Deaf with 7 out of 9.

final standings Grass 2018

1 Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 7,5
2 Sebenik Matej 7
3 Deac Bogdan-Daniel 7
4 Gumularz Szymon 6,5
5 Socko Bartosz 6,5
6 Tomazini Zan 6,5
7 Istratescu Andrei 6,5
8 Schwabeneder Florian 6,5
9 Nevednichy Vladislav 6,5
10 Barski Radoslaw 6,5
11 Gazik Viktor 6
12 Chakravarthi Reddy M 6
13 Menezes Christoph 6
14 Bao Qilin 6
15 Pötsch Hagen 6
16 Tomczak Mikolaj 6
17 Czarnota Pawel 6
18 Viani Antonio Dcunha 6
19 Baumegger Siegfried 6
20 Schachinger Mario 6
21 Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel 6
22 Lewtak Damian 5,5
23 Kanmazalp Ogulcan 5,5
Nalbant Tuna Onat 5,5
25 Huber Martin Christian 5,5
26 Horvath Dominik 5,5
27 Almasi Istvan 5,5
28 Li Xueyi 5,5
29 Sabuk Piotr 5,5
30 Nguyen Piotr 5,5
Danner Georg 5,5
32 Neuschmied Siegfried 5,5
33 Schnider Gert 5,5
34 Socko Monika 5,5
Unuk Laura 5,5
36 Modler Andreas Prof. Dr. 5
37 Schweighoffer Martin 5
38 Paszewski Mateusz 5
39 Ongut Tamas Gunes 5
40 Chylewski Patryk 5
41 Bakalarz Mietek 5
42 Wallner Dieter Dr. 5
43 Marczuk Dominik 5
44 Warakomska Anna 5
45 Jones Steven 5
46 Freitag Manfred 5
47 Molenda Marcin 5
48 Cerovic Danilo 5
49 Szustakowski Antoni 5
Barle Janez Dr.Di 5
51 Hjartarson Johann 5
52 Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 5
53 Suta Andraz 5
54 Bänziger Fabian 5
55 Ding Tze How Dilwen 5
56 Fiedorek Michal 5
57 Faibisovich Vadim 5
58 Rohrmueller Ulrich 5
59 Leisch Lukas 4,5
60 Praczukowski Stanislaw 4,5
61 Krzywda Andrzej 4,5
62 Livaja Mario 4,5
63 Frosch Erich 4,5
64 Li Yunshan 4,5
65 Janzelj Lara 4,5
66 Oglaza Oskar 4,5
67 Sanz Wawer Daniel 4,5
68 Wang Xinyue 4,5
69 Titz Heimo Dr. 4,5
70 Wagner Leopold Franziskus 4,5
71 Goessler Markus 4,5
72 Siddharth Jagadeesh 4,5
73 Demeter Dorina 4,5
74 Bauer Thomas 4,5
75 Wegerer Fred Ing. 4,5
76 Gazik Igor Dr. 4,5
77 Trippold Denise 4,5
78 Lehmann Sven 4
79 Vidic Teja 4
80 Harazinska Magdalena 4
81 Maxion Dirk 4
82 Pernerstorfer Johannes 4
83 Koller Hans-Jürgen 4
84 Leisenberger Harald 4
85 Dimitriadis Michael 4
86 Bischofberger Dario 4
87 Schloffer Jasmin 4
88 Steindl Johannes 4
89 Ozturk Kubra 4
90 Vardi Shlomit 4
91 Hatzl Johannes 4
92 Li Zhaoyang 4
93 Kormos Adam 4
94 Tonndorf Matthias 3,5
95 Zoernpfenning Siegfried 3,5
96 Lahav Michal 3,5
97 Baum Jonasz 3,5
98 Singer Richard 3,5
99 Dhruv Easwar 3,5
100 Cmor Nino 3,5
101 Charaus Florian 3,5
102 Hagemann Sven 3,5
103 Khachatouri Saro 3,5
104 Liu Hongyan 3,5
105 Horvath Reka 3,5
106 Rumpf Werner Dr. 3,5
107 Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh 3,5
108 Sade Defne 3,5
109 Deutschmann Robert Peter 3,5
110 Gombócz Ferenc Jr. 3,5
111 Rozwadowski Roman 3
112 Spelec Darko 3
113 Pasti Aron 3
114 Eibinger Manuel DI. Dr. 3
115 Verhoef Jaap 3
116 Zimmermann Curt Dr. 3
117 Wiener Alexander 3
118 Sepetavc Walter 3
119 Gooding Ian Dr 3
120 Schmidt Johann 2,5
121 Gungl Theo 2,5
122 Nehyba Martin 2,5
123 Kerschenbauer Franz 2,5
124 Fehr Axel Dr 2,5
125 Wu Min 2,5
126 Paseka Christian 2,5
127 Lemsitzer Simon 2,5
128 Neubauer Anton 2,5
129 Loibl Johann 2,5
130 Cibikova Sofia Anna 2
131 Preundler Stefan 2
132 Tancsa Tamás 1,5
133 Kellner Nikolaus 1,5
134 Karner Sylvia 1
135 Wittmann Walter Dr.