Home

Chinese Individual Championships Group B 2018

china-flagChinese Individual Championships Group B is 11 rounds swiss and will be held from July 18-23 in Jiangmen. Three players will qualify for next year 2019 championship.
This tournament is part of the busy summer in China just after 2018 Chinese League Division B in which: Wei Yi, Bacrot, Naiditsch, M Muzychuk represent Jiangsu and Chongqing Kowloon and qualify for Division A next year.
Next big event is going to be The 9th Hainan Danzhou GrandMaster Chess Tournament.
After this in august Ding Liren will meet Veselin Topalov

240 players are taking part in the open group:

Players list

1 Dai Changren
2 Peng Xiongjian
3 Xiang Zeyu
4 Chen Qi B
5 Zou Chen
6 Zhang Ziji
7 Zhu Yi
8 Lin Yi
9 Chen Fan
10 Li Bo
11 Zhao Yuanhe
12 Pang Tao
13 Wang Shixu B
14 Nie Xinyang
15 Huang Renjie
16 Xu Hanbing
17 Peng Hongchi
18 Zhao Chenxi
19 Li Zhenyu
20 Zhu Yilun
21 Shen Shiyan
22 Wu Xibin
23 Wang Yanbin
24 Ma Lin
25 Li Wenxiang
26 Li Haoyu B.
27 Li Zhichao
28 Zhang Shengyun
29 Xi Qi
30 Hu Zehua
31 Liu Zhaoqi
32 Cai Lin
33 Lin Peisen
34 Wang Xinyuan
35 Lin Jinyu
36 Sun Chao
37 Zhang Yifan(A)
38 Sun Yidi
39 Du Chunhui
40 Zhu Hengyi
41 Gao Mingze
42 Li Yuanxing
43 Liu Zexu
44 Hu Zhiheng
45 Xiao Ziwen
46 Xu Junwei
47 Cai Yuhao
48 Xian Junhao
49 He Yichen
50 Chen Kailin
51 Han Junyang
52 Zhou Yibo
53 Jiang Qinyu
54 Li Guohao
55 Liu Kaiyi
56 Li Zekai
57 Zhou Hao
58 Yang Bokai
59 Jiang Zhihan
60 Gu Jiazhen
61 Lu Juncheng
62 Ruan Zhicheng
63 Zhong Kangmin
64 Wang Zijian
65 Hou Yifan B
66 Cui Tao
67 Liu Chuan
68 Liu Yishi
69 Chen Yuan
70 Hong Yilin
71 Luanchen Yuantai
72 Lin Haotian
73 Wang Zihao
74 Wang Zifan
75 Xie Kaifan
76 Wu Wenda
77 Liang Chenchen
78 Zhou Runyi
79 Jing Wenhang
80 Mi Tenglong
81 Jin Yueheng
82 Liu Jiasen
83 Chen Mingze
84 Yang Yifei
85 Ma Binhe
86 Chen Kaiwen
87 Bai Changlin
88 Huang Haopeng
89 Wang Yifan
90 Chen Ruopeng
91 Lu Kaiyan
92 Huang Maorui
93 Chen Zhanyan
94 Chen Hongsen
95 Li Shanglin
96 Yang Yifan
97 Chen Zhi
98 Jiang Qiyu
99 Zou Junqing
100 Zhang Xianlu
101 Gao Yuheng
102 Yan Jin
103 Xiong Youcheng
104 Zuo Linxuan
105 Cai Yang
106 Wan Minghan
107 Wu Ziyang
108 Chen Kaihao
109 Sun Pengxiang
110 Kadeliding Alimujiang
111 Wang Bowen(Chn)
112 Zhang Siqi
113 Li Yihao
114 Zhou Yikuan
115 Gu Xianghan
116 Wang Yang
117 Zhang Qiyu
118 Chen Yuan
119 Shao Ziyang
120 Zhang Keyu
121 Ren Xiang
122 Wang Yuxuan
123 Huang Yuhang
124 Tong Zhiyao
125 Song Linxuan
126 Wang Puxuan
127 Liang Jingcheng
128 Zhou Ziyu
129 Ai Zhuoxuan
130 Bai Zhenshi
131 Cai Minghan
132 Cao Chenrui
133 Cao Qingfeng
134 Chen Feng
135 Chen Tianyang
136 Chen Weixi
137 Chen Yourui
138 Chen Yu
139 Chen Yuchen
140 Chen Yutong
141 Chen lvheng
142 Cui Yige
143 Deng Junjie
144 Dong Hengzhi
145 Dong Hongfu
146 Du Xinqi
147 Fang Jiadong
148 Feng Jiayi
149 Geng Tiankai
150 Guo Huangkun
151 Guo Youlin
152 Han Juncheng
153 He Boqiang
154 Hu Delu
155 Huang Jiayao
156 Huang Yihong
157 Huang Zhuyao
158 Jiang Mingrong
159 Jiang Zheng
160 Kuerban Kureyishen
161 Lang Yifan
162 Lei Yunbao
163 Li Chenglin
164 Li Chengzhang
165 Li Shulong
166 Li Yixuan
167 Li Ziang
168 Liao Yanbo
169 Liao jinxin
170 Lin Jiayu
171 Lin Juncheng
172 Liu Bolei
173 Liu Haoyu
174 Liu Xiye
175 Liu Yitian
176 Long Junze
177 Lu Di
178 Lu Taiyu
179 Lu Tingyu
180 Luo zifei
181 Ma he
182 Pan Qirui
183 Peng Junzhe
184 Qin Chonghui
185 Qin Xinzhe
186 Rao Liteng
187 Ren Jiashuo
188 Ruan Bairan
189 Shan Yinghan
190 Shao Ziyang B
191 Shen Fuwen
192 Su Youning
193 Sun Jiajun B
194 Sun Tingzhou
195 Sun Zhou
196 Tang Keran
197 Tang Runnan
198 Tian Yuxiang
199 Wang Bangcheng
200 Wang Bingnan
201 Wang Jintao
202 Wang Xiaozhi
203 Wang Zhaoxu
204 Wang Zicheng
205 Wei Haoyan
206 Wei Xiaoyang
207 Wen Kaidi
208 Wu Hongsen
209 Xiao Jiarun
210 Xiao Jiewen
211 Xie Linye
212 Xiong Kangneng
213 Xu Changhao
214 Xu Nuo
215 Xu Yingming
216 Xue Yujun
217 Yan Linhao
218 Yan Xile
219 Yang Guang
220 Yang Hengbin
221 Yang Jincheng
222 Yang Ming
223 Yang Zixiao
224 Yu Guoxi
225 Yu Jingrui
226 Yu Yanming
227 Zeng Changlin
228 Zeng Zhili
229 Zhang Haoxiang
230 Zhang Lehan B
231 Zhang Xiaowe
232 Zhang Yinzhe
233 Zhao Junyi
234 Zhao Runzhe
235 Zhao Zixuan
236 Zhou Haotian
237 Zhou Xin
238 Zhou Xinbo
239 Zhou Yishu
240 Zhou Zhilong

In the women group 98 players are taking part.

Players list

1 Ning Kaiyu
2 Zhang Lanlin
3 Li Xueyi
4 Song Yuxin
5 Yuan Ye
6 Tian Tian
7 Li Yunshan
8 Du Yuxin
9 Yang Yijing
10 Zhao Shengxin
11 Yan Tianqi
12 Zhou Zirun
13 Hu Yi
14 Li Xinyu
15 Hong Xing
16 Bai Xue
17 Xu Yuze
18 Jiang Zhaoyi
19 Hu Yu A.
20 Huang Mofei
21 Zhang Xiao
22 Wan Qian
23 Wen Yili
24 Dong Nanxi
25 Wang Xiaoyan
26 Guo Weibao
27 Chen Yiru
28 Cai Youyang
29 Liu Youyin
30 Jiang Tiantian
31 Zhou Shujun
32 Wang Xuwen
33 Gao Hanxue
34 Gong Yibin
35 Dong Jingyan
36 Zou Xinyi
37 Wei Yaqing
38 Peng Xinbei
39 Qian Chuheng
40 Sun Chen
41 Zheng Xiner
42 Dai Jiaying
43 Mu Chenchen
44 Chen Hongbei
45 Lu Miaoyi
46 Li Mingjing
47 Ha Yihan
48 Ding Shirui
49 Long Siyu
50 Qian Ruiying
51 Xiong Yinian
52 Zhai Pinran
53 Li Lewei
54 Feng Jiahe
55 Cai Jinru
56 Shu Xinyue
57 Chen Yumeng
58 Ou Ruxi
59 Zhou Enming
60 Long Aoxue
61 Liu Jingxian
62 Zhou Shumeng
63 Liu Yuxuan
64 Qi Lixi
65 Gu Zihan
66 Zhuo Zhihan
67 Chen Lingyue
68 Chen Xin
69 Chen Yuetong
70 Chen Yunqi
71 Chu Yating
72 Cui Wen
73 Deng Yingjia
74 Fu Ruoyu
75 Guan Xiran
76 Guo Zijia
77 He Xuanyue
78 Li Dongxia
79 Li Shutong
80 Li Siyao
81 Li Yixi
82 Li Zimeng
83 Liao Yingzhu
84 Liao Yizhe
85 Luo Xinyun
86 Meng Wei
87 Pu Li
88 Wang Yifei
89 Wu Shuang
90 Xu Zixuan
91 Yang Chenye
92 Yin Tingwen
93 Yuan Rui
94 Zhang Chujing
95 Zhang Yijun
96 Zhao Caidi
97 Zhao Yuetong
98 Zhou Zimo