Home

European Women’s Championship 2018

SlovakiaSlovak Chess Federation and NR klub, under the auspices of European Chess Union are organizing the European Women’s Championship.
The championship will be held in Vysoke Tatry, Slovakia from 8th of April until 18th of April 2018 . The venue of the tournament will be 4* Hotel Bellevue, which is located in the national park Vysoke Tatry.

The 19th Individual European Chess Championship for women is qualification event for the next World Women Championship. According to the current FIDE regulations and the decision of the ECU Board, 14 players will qualify. FIDE (World Chess Federations) is the only responsible body for the qualification spots and any change in the qualification system.

Live games with analysis will be provided daily on Chessdom.com with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

starting list European Women’s Championship

1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2545
2 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2528
3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2507
4 GM Gunina Valentina 2507
5 GM Sebag Marie 2492
6 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2491
7 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2484
8 WGM Girya Olga 2482
9 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2481
10 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2478
11 GM Cramling Pia 2476
12 GM Socko Monika 2468
13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2468
14 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2465
15 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2465
16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2456
17 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2448
18 IM Cornette Deimante 2447
19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2442
20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2439
21 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2430
22 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426
23 IM Nechaeva Marina 2425
24 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2425
25 GM Ushenina Anna 2423
26 GM Danielian Elina 2413
27 IM Bulmaga Irina 2413
28 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2413
29 IM Zimina Olga 2413
30 IM Melia Salome 2411
31 IM Gaponenko Inna 2406
32 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2404
33 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2403
34 IM Milliet Sophie 2399
35 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2392
36 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2392
37 WIM Shuvalova Polina 2387
38 IM Schleining Zoya 2386
39 IM Osmak Iulija 2380
40 WGM Michna Marta 2375
41 WIM Badelka Olga 2370
42 IM Arabidze Meri 2369
43 WGM Kovanova Baira 2368
44 FM Brunello Marina 2367
45 IM Ovod Evgenija 2366
46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2363
47 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2361
48 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2360
49 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2360
50 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2357
51 WGM Gara Ticia 2357
52 IM Gara Anita 2356
53 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2355
54 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2348
55 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2347
56 WIM Unuk Laura 2346
57 IM Savina Anastasia 2345
58 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2340
59 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 2329
60 IM Charochkina Daria 2326
61 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2326
62 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2324
63 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 2322
64 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2320
65 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 2320
66 WGM Babiy Olga 2318
67 WIM Tomilova Elena 2313
68 WFM Gvanceladze Anna 2302
69 IM Sedina Elena 2294
70 WGM Belenkaya Dina 2294
71 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2293
72 WIM Velikic Adela 2293
73 WIM Injac Teodora 2291
74 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2289
75 WIM Warakomska Anna 2288
76 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2286
77 WIM Martynkova Olena 2284
78 WGM Rapport Jovana 2282
79 WGM Worek Joanna 2282
80 WIM Prudnykova Olga 2282
81 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2281
82 WGM Kursova Maria 2278
83 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2278
84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2275
85 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2274
86 WGM Manakova Maria 2268
87 WGM Mikadze Miranda 2268
88 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2267
89 WIM Kantane Anna 2266
90 WIM Eric Jovana 2265
91 Novosadova Kristyna 2263
92 WGM Fuchs Judith 2261
93 WGM Ionescu Irina 2247
94 WFM Kubicka Anna 2235
95 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2226
96 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2226
97 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2224
98 WFM Ozbay Ece 2216
99 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 2213
100 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2200
101 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 2200
102 WIM Semenova Elena 2199
103 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2199
104 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 2195
105 WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 2188
106 WFM Antolak Julia 2185
107 WFM Motycakova Monika 2185
108 WFM Batyte Daiva 2184
109 WFM Vidic Teja 2180
110 WIM Mrvova Alena 2179
111 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2178
112 WIM Berke Ana 2178
113 WIM Richterova Natasa 2177
114 FM Stetsko Lanita 2164
115 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2164
116 WGM Huda Maryana 2161
117 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 2153
118 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 2141
119 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 2134
120 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 2123
121 WFM Okuyaz Duru 2122
122 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 2109
123 Ilyuchyk Yana 2098
124 WFM Azimova Karina 2094
125 Zpevakova Jana 2093
126 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091
127 WFM Froewis Annika 2088
128 Ferkova Dominika 2085
129 Kaliadzich Maryia 2078
130 WFM Caglar Sila 2077
131 WIM Makka Ioulia 2067
132 WFM Trippold Denise 2061
133 WFM Palma Maria 2060
134 Milcova Zuzana 2042
135 Kejzar Petra 2039
136 Nemcova Karin 1997
137 Koloditsova Renata 1987
138 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1967
139 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 1956
140 Koubova Anna Marie 1943
141 Chan Naruna 1909
142 Slaba Andrea 1905
143 WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 1819
144 Serakova Tatana 1639