Home

Joel Kevin Quispe Cori and Ann Chumpitaz are champions of Peru for 2018

PeruPeru Individual Championships were held from 21 to 25 March in Lima.

In the Open section 84 players took part.
After 9 rounds the winner is IM Joel Kevin Quispe Cori with 7,5 points.
Four players have finished with 7 points,. Second place is for FM Eduardo Jose Alcantara Martinez, third is IM Renato Terry.

In the Women Championship 31 players took part.
Four players have finished with 6,5 points out of 9.
The winner is WIM Ann Chumpitaz, followed by WFM Elizab Paula Bustamante Paredes and WFM Aleyla Hilario.

full standings Peru Championship 2018

1 IM Cori Quispe Kevin Joel 2454 7,5
2 FM Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo 2520 7
3 IM Terry Renato 2496 7
4 IM Vera Siguenas Deivy 2494 7
5 Palacios Efrain 2053 7
6 GM Cruz Cristhian 2567 6,5
7 Pena Morales Hugo 2202 6,5
8 IM Leiva Giuseppe 2410 6
9 FM Principe Alexander 2293 6
10 Soto Dextre Elmer 2186 6
11 Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri 2005 6
12 Gomez Huaraya Jesus Miguel 1931 6
13 Rojas Steven 1963 6
14 WGM Cori T. Deysi 2397 5,5
15 Delgado Romero Marco 2270 5,5
16 FM Quinones Cesar 2223 5,5
17 Espinoza Pacheco Aldryn Leo 2020 5,5
18 Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopold 1828 5,5
19 Mamani Ulises 2064 5,5
20 FM Soriano Quispe Ivan Excen 2089 5,5
21 Gomez Gonzales Cristofer Syan 1840 5,5
22 Hepler Ramirez Narayana 1873 5,5
23 Bustamante Wilfredo 1843 5,5
24 Caja Cruz Gabriel 1757 5,5
25 Guzman Miraval Christian Andre 1773 5
26 Perez Christopher 1906 5
27 Luque Willy 2027 5
28 Rodriguez Tinco Percy 1831 5
29 Flores Aedo Alexander Oliver M 1868 5
30 Caja Alarcon Gianpier 1578 5
31 Garcia Toledo Pedro 2011 4,5
32 Quiroz Cristian 2074 4,5
33 Martinez Miguel Angel 1634 4,5
34 Quispe Limo Josue Arnaldo 1690 4,5
35 Orosco Torres Johann Miguel 1766 4,5
36 Vanini Bruno 2004 4,5
37 Romani Carlos 1768 4,5
38 CM Alvarado Zamora Albert 1766 4,5
39 Saenz Ivan 1865 4,5
40 Noriega Miguel 1880 4,5
41 Guevara Jose 1876 4,5
42 Salvador Solorzano Enrique Jona 1793 4,5
43 Castaneda Luis 1786 4,5
44 Pizzardo Salvador 1864 4,5
45 Araoz Andrade Ivan Alexander 1782 4,5
46 Sinti Pio Jesus Moises 1551 4,5
47 IM Fernandez Fernando 2447 4
48 Santiago Vilca Lito Gustavo 1784 4
49 Cespedes Torres Jose Mart 1744 4
50 Torres Regalado Manuel Alejandr 0 4
51 CM Navarro Ariza Justin Jeshua 1706 4
52 Valverde Massoni Luis Huberto 1509 4
53 Ramos Castro Aldair 1890 3,5
54 Condori Corimayhua Daniel Artur 0 3,5
55 Cutimbo Chavez Jose Luis 1760 3,5
56 Tamayo Valencia Felix Francisco 1714 3,5
57 Reque Chafloque Anthony 1505 3,5
58 Varillas Jimenez Ivan 1647 3,5
59 Paiva Benites Felix Raul 1630 3,5
60 Bonifacio Torres Lider Edu 0 3,5
61 Diaz Montalvo William Jose 0 3,5
62 AIM Garceran Izquierdo Ruben 1709 3
63 Ruiz Cerda Guillermo Alejandro 1740 3
64 Lopez Dante 2106 3
65 Bedoya Rosales Luis 1890 3
66 Alferez Alonso 0 3
67 Guardamino Cajo Martin 1290 3
68 Laguna Aguirre Franco 0 3
69 Nunez Taype Alexander Gregory 1385 3
70 Martinez Sedamanos Enrique 1660 3
71 Ramirez Mori Angel Farid 0 3
72 Alvarado Mendoza Juan Jose 1842 2,5
73 Pimentel Delgado Fabricio 1439 2,5
74 Cuya Zevallos Andrew Francisco 1235 2,5
75 Ludena Calderon Leandro Jose 1135 2,5
76 Vizcarra Quispe Jhael 1739 2
77 Cardenas Chavez Victor Manuel 1773 2
78 Chavez Bautista Lennin Alfredo 1190 2
79 Contreras Sulca Josue Carlo 1370 1,5
80 San Juan Morocho Omar Alonzo 1043 1,5
81 FM Gonzalez Mesa Daniel 1994 1
Narva Mallqui Miguel 1961 1
83 Huerta Davilla Boris Nazareno 1676 1
84 Sirvas Mendizabal Arian Emmanue 1220 0