Home

Kiril Georgiev is the winner at Silver Lake 2018

IMG_4747-150x150 12th Chess Festival “Silver Lake” was held in Silver Lake (VelikoGradiste) from June 17th, 2018 to June 24th, 2018. The Festival consists of three events: A tournament, B tournament and C tournament. The venue was hotel “Danubia Park”.
Around 300 players took part in all groups.
The winner in A group is GM Kiril Georgiev with 7 points out of 9.
Second is Viktor Gazik and third is Danilo Milanovic, both with 7 points also.

Replay the games here

Final standings

1 Georgiev Kiril 7
2 Gazik Viktor 7
3 Milanovic Danilo 7
4 Damljanovic Branko 6,5
5 Sanal Vahap 6,5
6 Hirneise Tobias 6,5
7 Petrov Nikita 6
8 Savic Miodrag R 6
9 Kulkarni Chinmay 6
10 Cvitan Ognjen 6
11 Kanakaris Georgios 6
12 Ivic Velimir 6
13 Pikula Dejan 6
14 Atalik Suat 6
15 Stojanovic Mihajlo 6
16 Djordjevic Vuk 6
17 Dudukovic Nikola 5,5
18 Atakisi Umut 5,5
19 Avalyan Artur 5,5
20 Kadric Denis 5,5
21 Abramovic Bosko 5,5
22 Eric Jovana 5,5
23 Perunovic Miodrag 5,5
24 Tosic Miroslav 5,5
25 Velickovic Sasa 5,5
26 Kasparov Sergey 5,5
27 Ioannidis Evgenios 5,5
28 Cerovic Danilo 5,5
29 Desnica Vladan 5,5
30 Parnali S Dharia 5,5
31 Lajthajm Borko 5
32 Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 5
33 Vafiadis Kleanthis 5
34 Filev Georgi 5
Injac Teodora 5
36 Karavade Eesha 5
37 Radovanovic Nikola 5
38 Mitev Valentin 5
39 Markovic Zoran S 5
40 Marcetic Nikola 5
41 Cvetkovic Srdjan 5
42 Marjanovic Annamaria 5
43 Kathmale Sameer 5
Baum Jonasz 5
45 Krstulovic Alex 5
46 Tadic Stefan 5
47 Baglan Esat 4,5
48 Sevgi Volkan 4,5
49 Ozen Bahadir 4,5
50 Gajcin Marina 4,5
51 Radovanovic Mihajlo 4,5
52 Stoyanov Tsvetan 4,5
53 Dahl Trygve 4,5
54 Karthik Kumar Pradeep 4,5
55 Cholleti Sahajasri 4,5
56 Sahil Tickoo 4,5
57 Pantelic Sasa 4,5
58 Mastrapovic Vladimir 4,5
59 Stevanic David 4,5
60 Blagojevic Dragisa 4,5
Savicevic Vlatko 4,5
62 Tashev Aleksandar 4,5
63 Vujacic Borivoje 4,5
64 Pogan Nikolas 4,5
65 Garabetyan Arno 4,5
66 Dolgun Can 4,5
67 Saksham Rautela 4,5
68 Nikolaou Spiridon 4,5
69 Eswaran Ashritha 4,5
70 Dinev Dejan 4
71 Rajkovic Mladen 4
72 Kantorik Marian 4
73 Pesotskiy Mikhail 4
74 Rajkovic Dusan 4
75 Konaplev Anton 4
76 Ashid Tsetseg-Ulzii 4
77 Govedarica Radovan 4
78 Gazik Igor 4
79 Nestorovic Dejan 4
80 Krasteva Beloslava 4
81 Caliskan Seha 4
82 Mijatovic Dusan 4
83 Kosanovic Goran A 3,5
84 Uzuner Tufan Can 3,5
85 Kiremitciyan Ari 3,5
Djokic Mihailo 3,5
87 Vatkali Dimitra 3,5
88 Alok Sinha 3,5
89 Uysal Burak 3,5
90 Tadic Katarina 3,5
91 Bojicic Andjela 3,5
92 Ivanovic Marko 3,5
Yoon Jacob D 3,5
94 Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora 3,5
95 Nestorovic Katarina 3,5
96 Kasparova Tatiana 3,5
97 Radosavljevic Slobodan S 3
98 Rajkovic Aleksandar 3
99 Sahin Doga Boran 3
100 Radovic Stefan 3
101 Rempeli Alex 3
Manojlovic Sava 3
103 Sade Defne 3
104 Poysti Nathanael 3
105 Toncheva Nadya 2,5
106 Mehmed Elif 2,5
107 Dudin Gleb 2,5
108 Jevtic Miroljub 2,5
109 Akin Yagiz Cinar 2,5
110 Damjanovic Vuk 2,5
Vujicic Dragisa 2,5
112 Kandjolas Konstantin 2,5
113 Vujcic Milena 2,5
114 Farkas Sandor I 1,5
115 Dhruv Easwar 1,5
116 Kuntner Reinhard 1,5