Home

Lüneburger Schachfestival 2018

schachturnier_lueneburgLueneburger Chess Festival will be held from 6 to 13 July at Hotel-Seminaris Lueneburg.
The tournament is divided in 3 sections.
A-Open (open to all)
B-Open (open for players from 1200 to 1800)
C-Open (open to players up to 1400)
Around 100 players are expected to take part in the tournament.
The top seeded players are GM Evgeny Vorobiov, GM Vadim Malakhatko, GM Azer Mirzoev etc…

Live game with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

Starting list

1 Vorobiov Evgeny E
2 Malakhatko Vadim
3 Mirzoev Azer
4 Karpatchev Aleksandr
5 Genov Petar
6 Simantsev Mikhail
7 Sriram Jha
8 Colpe Malte
9 Strebkovs Andrejs
10 Weishäutel Moritz
11 Poeck Ole
12 Stork Oliver
13 Ngo Minh Duc
14 Böhm Jürgen
15 Utiatskaja Irina
16 Ramme Christoph
17 Puschendorf Steffen
18 Möller Dustin
19 Thorsbro Peter
20 Stabolewski Andreas
21 Bathke Jörg
22 Wagner Benjamin
23 Bogachkova Alena
24 Röhr Tobias
25 Kiesel Harald
26 Keyser Robin
27 Bosselmann Tom Linus
28 Drozdowski Konrad
29 Marxen Peter Dr.
30 Kozarcanin Sead
31 Meyer Henrik
32 Matzat Andre
33 Popvasilev Kaloyan
34 Wobbe Sven
35 Hoffmann Lennard
36 Keyser Philipp
37 Harringer Manfred
38 Jöhnk Christian
39 Stolberg-Rohr Thomine
40 Bajorski Leszek Dr.
41 Litfin Boris
42 Lodde Martin
43 Lau Felix
44 Ziese Gerhard
45 Hesse Jürgen
46 Serreck Uwe
47 Bajorski Marius
48 Kiesel Lucas
49 Schwarz Jochen
50 Ploder Udo
51 Kollhoff Josef
52 Reuter Maximilian
53 Farokhi Keyvan
54 Von Estorff Jacob
55 Reuter Elisa
56 Stockmann Till
57 Nyenhuis Yannek
58 Röhr Oliver
59 Buecker Timo
60 Joppich Til
61 Floren Dieter Dr.
62 Seepe Uwe
63 Stork Christopher
64 Bajorski Maria Sophie
65 Deschner Jürgen
66 Schlemminger Degenhard
67 Ische Helmut
68 Kropp Leon
69 Paufler Patrick
70 Raedisch Peter
71 Hinke Gerhard
72 Reuter Marek
73 Von Mettenheim Johannes
74 Schoppe Gottfried
75 Geißler Karl-Heinz
76 Bieler Janek
77 Kiesel Lara
78 Thomas Jeremy
79 Herzog Mike
80 Brühl Rainer
81 Hoffmeyer Florian
82 Stolzenwald Frank
83 Wang Huanying
84 Krüger Dietrich
85 Fuhrmann Berndt