Home

Premier League Russian Teams

Sochi Media Center 2Russian Team Championships in classical chess among men, women, seniors, youth (boys and girls under 15), boys (under 11), and girls (under 11) will be played on April 30 – May 11 in Grand Hotel Zhemchuzhina, Sochi.

The main tournaments – Russian Team Championship Premier League – will be played according to the round-robin system. Rating favorites are ShSM Legacy Square Capital (Moscow), Bronze Horseman (Saint Petersburg), and Chess Club Soma-Land (Yekaterinburg).

Live games with analysis will be provided daily on Chessdom.com with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

starting list

1. “Южный Урал” (Челябинская область) (RtgAvg:2470

1 Ponkratov Pavel
2 Bezgodov Alexei
3 Looshnikov Nikolai
4 Drygalov Andrey
5 Gutenev Alexander
6 Drygalov Sergey
7 Frolov Ivan
8 Yumakhuzhin Vadim

2. “СШОР по шахматам и шашкам” (Санкт-Петер (RtgAvg:2535

1 Romanov Evgeny
2 Alekseev Evgeny
3 Lobanov Sergei
4 Usmanov Vasily
5 Popov Valerij
6 Palchun Grigory
7 Pershin Denis
8 Saveliev Alexei

3. “Ладья” (Республика Татарстан) (RtgAvg:2567

1 Artemiev Vladislav
2 Kamsky Gata
3 Timofeev Artyom
4 Iljin Artem
5 Hasangatin Ramil
6 Faizrakhmanov Ramil
7 Ibragimov Ildar

4. “Жигули” (Самарская область) (RtgAvg:2283

1 Shinkevich Vitaly
2 Palachev Petr
3 Skatchkov Valery
4 Natacheev Peter
5 Pogorelskikh Sergey
6 Vdovin Maxim

5. Шахматный клуб “СИМА-ЛЭНД” (Свердловская (RtgAvg:2680

1 Gelfand Boris
2 Tomashevsky Evgeny
3 Shirov Alexei
4 Malakhov Vladimir
5 Riazantsev Alexander
6 Rublevsky Sergei
7 Bologan Victor
8 Lysyj Igor
6. “ШСМ Legacy Square Capital” (Москва) (RtgAvg:2664

1 Dubov Daniil
2 Inarkiev Ernesto
3 Najer Evgeniy
4 Motylev Alexander
5 Grachev Boris
6 Zvjaginsev Vadim
7 Popov Ivan
8 Oparin Grigoriy
7. “Молодежка” (Тюменская область) (RtgAvg:2579

1 Potkin Vladimir
2 Paravyan David
3 Stupak Kirill
4 Yuffa Daniil
5 Antipov Mikhail Al.
6 Lomasov Semen
7 Golubov Saveliy
8. “Московская область” (RtgAvg:2552

1 Sarana Alexey
2 Esipenko Andrey
3 Kobalia Mikhail
4 Iljiushenok Ilia
5 Triapishko Alexandr
6 Chernobay Artem
7 Moskalenko Alexander
8 Ofitserian Boris
9. “Сибирь” (Новосибирская область) (RtgAvg:2558

1 Khismatullin Denis
2 Bocharov Dmitry
3 Maletin Pavel
4 Tsydypov Zhamsaran
5 Bocharov Ivan
6 Khanin Semen
10. “Медный всадник” (Санкт-Петербург) (RtgAvg:2702

1 Svidler Peter
2 Vitiugov Nikita
3 Fedoseev Vladimir
4 Matlakov Maxim
5 Rodshtein Maxim
6 Alekseenko Kirill
7 Goganov Aleksey