Home

Radoslav Dimitrov is the winner in Karpos open 2018

Skopje OpenKarpos chess open was held from 24.03.2018 till 31.03 in Skopie.
165 players took part in the tournament.

IM Radoslav Dimitrov was leading from the start and with a draw in the last round against GM Kiril Georgiev took the first place with 7,5 points out of 9 and have achieved his final GM norm.
Second also with 7,5 points is GM Sinisa Drazic and third is IM Leon Livaic with 7 points.

replay the games here

final standings Karpos 2018

1 7 IM Dimitrov Radoslav 7,5
2 27 GM Drazic Sinisa 7,5
3 12 IM Livaic Leon 7
4 3 GM Georgiev Kiril 7
5 13 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 7
6 1 GM Markus Robert 7
7 29 FM Nikolovski Nikola 7
8 11 GM Nedev Trajko 6,5
9 2 GM Perunovic Milos 6,5
10 23 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 6,5
11 9 IM Annaberdiev Meilis 6,5
12 20 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 6,5
13 30 IM Nestorovic Lazar 6,5
14 19 GM Smith Bryan 6,5
15 25 GM Abramovic Bosko 6
16 5 GM Zajic Milan 6
17 26 FM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 6
18 8 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 6
19 28 GM Jacimovic Dragoljub 6
20 24 FM Saraci Nderim 6
21 17 IM Petrov Martin 6
22 62 Megalios Konstantinos 6
23 34 FM Dimic Pavle 6
24 14 GM Todorovic Goran M 6
25 36 IM Todorovic Goran N 6
26 76 Baum Jonasz 6
27 31 FM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 6
28 10 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 5,5
29 35 FM Fenil Shah 5,5
30 6 IM Pancevski Filip 5,5
31 32 IM Krishna Teja N 5,5
32 38 FM Lazov Toni 5,5
33 39 Luft Dennis 5,5
34 21 IM Tomazini Zan 5,5
35 44 FM Radovanovic Jovica 5,5
36 15 IM Zelbel Patrick 5,5
37 16 Janzelj Tim 5,5
38 33 Pavlovic Goran 5,5
39 77 Kerem Halil Ozgun 5,5
40 64 Papadopoulos Panayotis 5,5
41 50 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 5,5
42 59 FM Veleski Robert 5,5
43 48 FM Ozen Bahadir 5,5
44 42 GM Dimitrov Vladimir 5,5
45 51 WFM Radeva Viktoria 5,5
46 89 Konstantinidis Konstantinos 5,5
47 4 GM Damljanovic Branko 5,5
48 83 Angun Batu 5,5
49 73 Garabetyan Arno 5,5
50 75 Glavinac Goran 5,5
51 55 FM Antova Gabriela 5
52 18 IM Arsovic Zoran 5
53 37 FM Gajic Mladen 5
54 52 FM Yordanov Lachezar 5
55 22 IM Sarenac Ivan 5
56 41 FM Tanriverdi Enes 5
57 68 Mihov Filip 5
58 105 Kilic Gokturk Kagan 5
59 112 WCM Toncheva Nadya 5
60 61 Petrov Georgi 5
61 74 Tashev Aleksandar 5
62 84 Mitev Valentin 5
63 118 Dimkovski Stojancho 5
64 82 Gjorshev Ljupcho 5
65 65 Tomerlin Sinisa 5
66 66 Gochev Mladen 5
67 69 FM Konstantinov Aleksandar 5
68 102 Akin Yagiz Cinar 5
69 78 Vaklinov Vasil 5
70 93 Minas Ioannis 5
71 90 Livaic Damir 5
72 57 FM Vujacic Borivoje 5
73 47 FM Supancic Darko 4,5
74 40 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 4,5
75 49 IM Velickovic Sasa 4,5
76 58 Zivkovic Marko 4,5
77 56 FM Biljanic Ljubomir 4,5
78 45 FM Dinev Dejan 4,5
79 86 Terziev Dimo 4,5
80 81 Janjic Stefan 4,5
81 72 Eftovski Sasho 4,5
82 43 Sarenac David 4,5
83 115 WCM Marcinczyk Monika 4,5
84 123 Jordanov Mihail 4,5
85 70 Trajkovski Mile 4,5
86 71 Zugaj Fjodor 4,5
87 80 WCM Krasteva Beloslava 4,5
88 79 FM Kacakovski Dimitar 4,5
89 63 Veselinov Dimcho 4,5
90 107 Georgieva Emilia 4,5
91 60 IM Sekulic Dusan 4,5
92 132 Petrovic Lazar 4,5
93 98 Gurel Ahmet Unal 4,5
94 143 Ligas Rafail 4,5
95 127 Kosteski Mile 4,5
96 54 IM Zupe Miran 4
97 67 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 4
98 91 Risteski Emil 4
99 95 Yerden Huseyin Eren 4
100 101 Velkovski Kristijan 4
101 88 Krstev Emil 4
102 53 FM Sukovic Andrej 4
103 111 Yassibag Ipek Asli 4
104 104 Gjorgjevski Janco 4
105 122 Turkmen Yusuf Cagan 4
106 109 CM Gokcek Kursat Bugra 4
107 96 Markovski Velo 4
108 128 AFM Zlatkov Anton 4
109 110 Atanasov Sande 4
110 119 Zhezhov Emil 4
111 126 Gjorgjevski Mosha 4
112 124 Emmanouilidis Irineos 4
113 106 Themelis Georgios 3,5
114 99 Milanovic Maja 3,5
115 87 Kollari Sulejman 3,5
116 85 Stosevski Ilija 3,5
117 113 Ajrula Adnan 3,5
118 92 Jonoska Katerina 3,5
119 138 Tsiakmakis Christos 3,5
120 120 Manova Ivana 3,5
121 114 Veljanoski Andrej 3,5
122 164 Spasov Aleksandar 3,5
123 117 Zvezdakoski Matej 3,5
124 157 Fazlija Seljajdin 3,5
125 125 Nikolov Kole 3,5
126 131 Kjosev Vlatko 3,5
127 134 Eftovski Mateo 3,5
128 145 Petreski Leonid 3,5
129 162 Shlakeski Hristijan 3,5
130 133 Topalov Nikola 3,5
131 121 Stanchev Mitko 3
132 108 Kostadinovski Zoran 3
133 100 Imeri Nazmidin 3
134 116 Golubovic Tomislav 3
135 103 Batkoski Nenad 3
136 158 Jordanovski Goce 3
137 153 Pavkovski Nikola 3
138 140 Cengel Edibe Eylul 3
139 142 Ismaili Admirim 3
140 139 Novevski Bojan 3
141 151 Farmakoski Georg 3
142 141 Eftovska Lea 3
143 97 Selkovski Zarko 2,5
144 130 Nikolovski David 2,5
145 148 Miftari Hedon 2,5
146 149 Turkmen Gokhan 2,5
147 146 Kjosev Stefan 2,5
148 152 Kalin Andrei 2,5
149 165 Zlatkova Ana 2,5
150 147 Nikolovski Kiril 2,5