Home

Repka and Gergely are the winners at Slovakian Championship GM and Open

SlovakiaThe Slovakian Championship – GM wass a 10-player round-robin tournament which took place from 7-15 July 2018 in Banska Stiavnica.

The winner is GM Christopher Repka with 6,5 points.
Second is IM Tomas Petrik and third is IM Marian Jurcik, both with 5,5 points.

Final standings

1 Repka Christopher 6,5
2 Petrik Tomas 6
3 Jurcik Marian 5,5
4 Manik Mikulas 5,5
5 Zvarik Martin 4,5
6 Pechac Jergus 4
7 Gazik Viktor 4
Petenyi Tamas 4
9 Mazur Stefan 2,5
10 Nayhebaver Martin 2,5

The Slovakian Championship – Open was a 9-round Swiss tournament which took place from 7-15 July 2018 in Banska Stiavnica too.
150 players took part in the tournament.
The winner is GM Gergely Aczel with 8,5 points.
Second is GM Milan Pacher with 7 and third is IM Adam Szeberenyi also with 7 points.

Final standings

1 Aczel Gergely 8,5
2 Pacher Milan 7
3 Szeberenyi Adam 7
4 Talla Vladimir 7
5 Pniaczek Marek 7
6 Jablonicky Martin 7
7 Druska Juraj 6,5
8 Sikorova Olga 6,5
9 Zatko Gregor 6,5
10 Jozefek Michal 6,5
11 Bokros Albert 6
12 Urhegyi Marton 6
13 Ferkova Dominika 6
14 Bombek Peter 6
15 Franzen Jozef 6
16 Ruckschloss Karol 6
17 Lintner Igor 6
18 Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas 6
19 Stockova Zuzana 6
20 Chmiel Marcin 6
21 Seres Bela 6
22 Jamrich Gyorgy 6
23 Macko Michal 5,5
24 Vojtek Vladimir 5,5
25 Mrvova Alena 5,5
26 Gelle Istvan 5,5
27 Cech Dominik 5,5
28 Molnar Erno 5,5
29 Petran Peter 5,5
30 Dylag Emilia 5,5
31 Polyik Peter 5,5
32 Kanakova Natalie 5,5
33 Horvath Julia 5,5
34 Bochnicka Vladimir 5,5
35 Bango Lukas 5,5
36 Sarkozy Ladislav 5,5
37 Bojda Lubomir 5,5
38 Balogh Peter 5,5
39 Lukac Roman 5,5
40 Sikora Jan 5,5
41 Hyll Jan 5,5
42 Jencopala Alexander 5,5
43 Nogrady Vilmos 5,5
44 Milcova Zuzana 5
45 Demeter Peter 5
46 Sosovicka Jakub 5
47 Posa Norbert 5
48 Kerdik Adam 5
49 Bronis Marian 5
50 Tepper Frantisek 5
51 Sandor Martin 5
52 Sarkozi Szabolcs 5
53 Volcko Richard 5
54 Gyerpal Adrian 5
55 Redzisz Michal 5
56 Slaba Andrea 5
57 Odler Daniel 5
58 Chrenko Kristian 5
59 Ihnat Marek 5
60 Istok Vojtech 5
61 Budinsky Jozef 5
62 Gajdosik Andrej 5
63 Gombar Peter 5
64 Marsina Stefan 5
65 Kuna Martin 5
66 Hrbek Stepan 4,5
67 Brozyna Mateusz 4,5
68 Panko Radoslav 4,5
69 Gzib David 4,5
70 Bakalar Jan 4,5
71 Brhel Jan 4,5
72 Mandak Miroslav 4,5
73 Kantorik Marian 4,5
74 Tomanek Rafael 4,5
75 Bango Dominik 4,5
76 Toma Rudolf 4,5
77 Bartek Ladislav 4,5
78 Brnusak Tomas 4,5
79 Budinsky Martin 4,5
80 Ucekajova Veronika 4,5
81 Liska Jaroslav 4,5
82 Panko Eduard 4,5
83 Huncar Martin 4,5
84 Gresova Zuzana 4,5
85 Pericka Tomas 4,5
86 Stanko Ivan 4,5
87 Antal Jozsef 4,5
88 Rezak Milan 4,5
89 Gonda Jozef 4,5
90 Pasztor Ladislav 4,5
91 Kucera Michal 4
92 Bednar Jan 4
93 Pesztericz Laszlo 4
94 Pereszlenyi Gejza 4
95 Weis Dusan 4
96 Brnusak Andrej 4
97 Pollak Rudolf 4
98 Rabovszky Gyorgy 4
99 Hagara Eduard 4
100 Treybal Dusan 4
101 Kramar Matus 4
102 Hudec Timotej 4
103 Urhegyi Ferenc 4
104 Kebis Milos 4
105 Cedzo Adam 4
106 Popovic Martin 4
107 Komlosi Frantisek 4
108 Vyletel Samuel 3,5
109 Rakovsky Jakub 3,5
110 Furman Slavomir 3,5
111 Fizer Marek 3,5
112 Cabanova Kristina 3,5
113 Slaby Jozef 3,5
114 Bobro Jan 3,5
115 Jarabek Milan 3,5
116 Antal Jakub 3,5
117 Paksi Gyula 3,5
118 Zentko Ladislav 3,5
119 Szotak Alexander 3,5
120 Zicho Anton 3,5
121 Beno Milan 3,5
122 Kanak Matyas 3,5
123 Soldan Jan 3,5
124 Budinsky Emil 3,5
125 Kubiczek Michal 3,5
126 Siska Kristof 3,5
127 Malinovsky Jozef 3,5
128 Bidulsky Matej 3
129 Celustkova Lubica 3
130 Juhaniak Lubomir 3
131 Sadlon Matus 3
132 Valicek Jaroslav 3
133 Bidulska Lenka 3
134 Ihnat Marek 3
135 Bobrova Katarina 3
136 Horbalova Ivana 3
137 Sikorova Jana 3
138 Holicky Miroslav 3
139 Slivka Vasil 2,5
140 Kuna Patrik 2,5
141 Hrdlicka Martin 2,5
142 Paulicka Ivan 2,5
143 Furman Maximilian Jan 2,5
144 Babinsky Michal 2
145 Stefanides Karol 2
146 Nater Nikolas 2
147 Kubiczek Petr 2
148 Hrbkova Johana 2
149 Caban Michal 2
150 Hatala Peter 1,5
151 Hrbek Jachym 1,5