Home

Ukrainian Teams Chess Championship 2021

Ukrainian Clubs Teams Chess Championship 2021 launched yesterday in Lviv, Ukraine. 128 players compete for their clubs in three events: blitz, rapid and classical.

Ukrainian Team Championship 2021 with classical time control is taking place from 6th-12th of May, while blitz and rapid competitions will be played on 13th and 14th of May in the same venue.

List of participants:


No.   Name Rtg Team
1 GM Eljanov Pavel  2672 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
2 GM Volokitin Andrei 2650 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
3 GM Kuzubov Yuriy  2642 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
4 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2622 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
5 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2620 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
6 GM Shevchenko Kirill  2599 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
7 GM Baklan Vladimir  2587 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
8 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo  2585 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
9 GM Kovchan Alexander  2575 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
10 GM Brodsky Michail  2524 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
11 GM Vetoshko Volodymyr  2523 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
12 GM Beliavsky Alexander G  2517 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
13 GM Firman Nazar  2491 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
14 GM Sulypa Oleksandr  2463 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
15 GM Golubka Petro  2452 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
16 GM Petursson Margeir  2441 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
17 GM Andreev Eduard  2422 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
18 IM Buksa Nataliya  2414 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
19 IM Mosesov Danyil  2399 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
20 IM Grekh Andrey  2398 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
21 IM Maly Alexey  2371 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
22   Kushko Dmitriy  2357 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
23 CM Samunenkov Ihor  2335 “Youth Ukraine – 1”
24 FM Sydoryka Vladyslav  2331 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
25 FM Bilych Olexiy  2327 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
26 FM Malovanyi Yulian  2314 “Youth Ukraine – 1”
27 FM Soroka Danylo  2300 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
28 FM Mitusov Semen  2292 “Youth Ukraine – 1”
29   Polulikh Bogdan  2270 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
30 FM Lornye Pylyp  2267 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
31   Lymar Vladislav  2267 “Youth Ukraine – 2”
32 FM Prydun Andriy  2254 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
33 WGM Hrabinska Myroslava  2235 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
34 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya  2207 “Law Academy” /Kharkiv/
35 IM Terletsky Oleg  2203 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
36 WIM Martynkova Olena  2195 “Youth Ukraine – 2”
37 FM Medvedyk Volodymyr  2175 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
38 CM Petrovskyi Vadym  2150 “Youth Ukraine – 1”
39 WGM Kryvoruchko Vita  2138 “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/
40   Prokofiev Valentyn  2134 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
41   Bazakutsa Svyatoslav  2113 “Youth Ukraine – 1”
42   Laptii Nazar  2110 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
43 AGM Hulka Valentyn  2089 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
44   Tobak Mikhail  2042 “Youth Ukraine – 2”
45   Lutsko Artem  2037 “Youth Ukraine – 1”
46   Kvak Robert  2023 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
47 AIM Keleberda Tymur  1983 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
48   Badik Maksym  1938 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 1″
49   Medvedyk Vasyl  1930 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
50   Saraev Yaroslav  1922 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
51   Chugai Roman  1831 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
52   Dmytriv Roman  1826 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″
53   Fedak Ihor  1814 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″
54   Biletskyy Dmytro  1740 “Lviv Chess Academy – 1” /Lviv/
55   Karvatskyi Oleksii  1732 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″
56   Kovalskyi Roman  1716 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″
57   Dubnevych Maksym  1692 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″
58   Shala Maksym  1689 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″
59   Shevchuk Dmytro  1676 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 2″
60   Kopystianskyy Sergiy  1673 “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/
61   Hnatyshyn Anastasiia  1644 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″
62   Fishchuk Vladyslav  1584 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″
63   Tyshniuk Roman  1584 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″
64   Kovalchuk Victor  1583 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″
65   Koval Dariy  1564 “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/
66   Shved Dmytro  1545 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
67   Smeryk Andriy  1524 “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/
68   Mochevynskiy Taras  1523 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
69   Kalmuk Yaropolk  1510 “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/
70   Ivanov Taras  1485 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 3″
71   Maltsev Mark  1475 “Youth Ukraine – 2”
72   Leyko Nestor  1471 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
73   Skarbarchuk Tetyana  1455 “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/
74   Zheka Ilya  1436 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
75   Chychkevych Bohdan  1412 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
76   Kos Semen  1409 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
77   Lemeshchuk Roman  1365 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
78   Velychko Semen  1363 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
79   Bondarenko Maksym  1362 “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/
80   Zhuk Maksym  1327 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″
81   Pikh Matviy  1313 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 4″
82   Khomytska Kateryna  1300 “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/
83   Komar Demyan  1299 “Lviv Chess Academy – 5”
84   Ozhaiska Yaryna  1297 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″
85   Chernov Davyd  1295 “Lviv Chess Academy – 5”
86   Hryvastov Dmytro  1295 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
87   Levytskyy Lybomyr  1272 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″
88   Radzhabov Ulvi  1247 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″
89   Hrabinska Anna  1241 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″
90   Lehinovych Maksym  1195 “Youth Ukraine – 2”
91   Synytska Anna  1190 “Lviv Chess Academy
92   Talan Teodor  1161 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
93   Velychko Sofiya  1152 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
94   Karpinets Andrian  1130 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
95   Stasyuk Jaroslav  1109 “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/
96   Frankiv Oleksandr  1106 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 5″
97   Babak Igor  0 “Bank “Lviv” /Lviv/
98   Bachynskyi Dmytro  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″
99   Bachynskyi Markiyan  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″
100   Buslyk Andriana  0 “Lviv Chess Academy
101   Buslyk Bohdana  0 “Lviv Chess Academy
102   Chunys Yurii  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 5”
103   Datskiv Anna-Mariya  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
104   Gavker Markiyan  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″
105   Gnutkovsky Oleksandr  0 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
106   Harasym Danylo  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/
107   Karpinets Zakhar  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
108   Korchevskyi Volodymyr  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
109   Masnyak Yuriy  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
110   Mochurad Yana  0 “Lviv Chess Academy
111   Molchanov Roman  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 5”
112   Mykhailovskyi Tymofii  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″
113   Pentsko Stanislav  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
114   Petryshyn Danylo  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″
115   Pinaev Ihor  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″
116   Pugachenko Anastasia  0 “Chernivtsi Zubr” /Chernivtsi/
117   Rak Svyatoslav  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 2” /Lviv/
118   Serbin Egor  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
119   Sobol Matvii  0 “Lviv Chess Academy
120   Sokhanskyi Rostyslav  0 “Lviv Chess Academy
121   Stoyanovskyi Nazar  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut (next eneration
122   Stoyko Oleh  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 3” /Lviv/
123   Sydorak Bohdan  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 5”
124   Troyan Danylo  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
125   Tulay Stepan  0 “Lviv Chess Academy – 5”
126   Turkin Dmytro  0 “Youth Ukraine – 2”
127   Vysotskyi Oleksiy  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 6″
128   Yankiv Bohdan  0 Lviv Chess School Debiut – 7″

Among the female Ukrainian players representing their teams in Ukrainian Open Team sChampionship are: IM Buksa Nataliya, WGM Hrabinska Myroslava, WIM Martynkova Olena, WGM Kryvoruchko Vita.

Read more: Buksa wins 2015 World Junior Chess Championship

2015 chapions Antipov and Buksa (photo credit: Berik Balgabaev, Twitter)