Home

World Girls Junior Championship 2018

BANNER2The World Girls Junior Championship is an 11-round Swiss open taking place in Gebze, Kocaeli, Turkey from 5-15 September 2018. The winner becomes the World Girls Junior Champion and receives 2,000 Euros and the WGM title. The 2nd and 3rd placed players receive the WIM title. The time control is 90 minutes for 40 moves then 30 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1. No draw offers are allowed until move 30.

Live game with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

Starting list

1 Tsolakidou Stavroula
2 Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel
3 Assaubayeva Bibisara
4 Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim
5 Zhu Jiner
6 Hojjatova Aydan
7 Dordzhieva Dinara
8 Gorti Akshita
9 Khomeriki Nino
10 Unuk Laura
11 Antova Gabriela
12 Chitlange Sakshi
13 Sieber Fiona
14 Potapova Margarita
15 Sliwicka Alicja
16 Alinasab Mobina
17 Diakonova Ekaterina
18 Haussernot Cecile
19 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra
20 Paramzina Anastasya
21 Mahalakshmi M
22 Altantuya Boldbaatar
23 Caglar Sila
24 Ghukasyan Siranush
25 Kubicka Anna
26 Hilario Aleyla
27 Beydullayeva Govhar
28 Kanakova Natalie
29 Chu Ruotong
30 Georgescu Lena
31 Schneider Jana
32 Varshini V
33 Pychova Nela
34 Song Yuxin
35 Du Yuxin
36 Ivana Maria Furtado
37 Wafa Shahenda
38 Urh Zala
39 Serikbay Assel
40 Santeramo Alessia
41 Ozbay Ece
42 Li Xinyu
43 Dwilewicz Katarzyna
44 Sankova Stella
45 Nurgali Nazerke
46 Ovezdurdiyeva Jemal
47 Bai Xue
48 Lingur Zalina
49 Li Yunshan
50 Auvray Honorine
51 Malatsilava Volha
52 Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen
53 Caballero Quijano Mitzy Mishell
54 Yang Yijing
55 Celik Eylul
56 Isha Sharma
57 Kamalidenova Meruert
58 Cramling Bellon Anna
59 Hu Yu A.
60 Stanciu Ioana-Georgiana
61 Nemcova Karin
62 Nastase Andreea-Cristina
63 Ayan Bengu Sena
64 Aubert Laurane
65 Celik Eda
66 Meenal Gupta
67 Vujcic Milena
68 Heydarova Aytaj
69 Kyrkjebo Hanna B.
70 Kocyigit Buse Naz
71 Kyrkjebo Marte B.
72 Hereklioglu Sude
73 Tian Shi Yuan
74 Koo Wei Xin Rosamund
75 Salah Nadezhda
76 Doroy Allaney Jia G
77 Ince Safiye Oyku
78 Aksoy Ayca
79 Koljevic Nikolina
80 Nass Sara
81 Aydin Gulenay
82 Nassr Lina
83 Bail Ellen Larissa
84 Sade Defne
85 Duran Esma Doga
86 Noshin Anjum
87 Catal Uktenur
88 Caxita Esperanca
89 Can Isil
90 Anacoglu Cisel
91 Zairbek Kyzy Begimay
92 De Silva Tenara
93 Yorgun Yaren Naz
94 Huttl Sofie
95 Gur Tuba
96 Incecik Seyma Zeynep
97 Rousseau Christilla
98 Esti Kubra Selenay
99 Anandpara Jayendra Saloni
100 Gusic Jelena