Home

XXVII Open Internacional de Gros

CARTEL-OPENGROS-2018-212x300XXVII Open Internacional de Gros will be held from 22 to 29 June. The time control is 90 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1.

Awards
1.- 1.000 €. Trophy
2.- 800 €. Trophy
3.- 600 €. Trophy
4.- 400 €.
5.- 300 €.
6.- 250 €.
7.- 200 €.

There will Be a surprise gift that will be avoided between the participants who play 9 rounds.

Live games with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

More live chess Paris Grand Chess Tour 2018 /12th Chess Festival “Silver Lake 2018“ /11th Karen Asrian Memorial

Starting list

1 Fier Alexandr
2 Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley
3 Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo
4 Saptarshi Roy
5 Vardan Nagpal
6 Cifuentes Parada Roberto
7 Argandona Riveiro Inigo
8 Kukov Velislav
9 Roeder Matthias
10 Bressac Stephane
11 Etchegaray Patrice
12 Robin Samy
13 Laurent Julien G.
14 Forgas Moreno Yaniela
15 Safranska Anda
16 Maisuradze Nino
17 Moreto Quintana Alex
18 Munoz Avila Jose Luis
19 Alfaro Garcia Del Cerro Juan L
20 Martin Iribar Ander
21 Boursier Julien
22 Torres Ganuza Francisco Javier
23 Tornay Gomez Josu
24 Fejzovski Enver
25 Eizaguerri Floris Maria
26 Manterola Ubillos Josu
27 Vicente Ezeiza Mikel
28 Iturralde Echeverria Ivan
29 Izagirre Alsua Aritz
30 Berdote Alonso Carlos
31 Esnaola San Sebastian Jon
32 Sanchez Merino Christian
33 Neira Garcia Manuel
34 Cejudo Urdampilleta Jose Manuel
35 Bello Castano Diego
36 Arrondo Carbonell Pablo
37 Perez Sodupe Cecilia
38 Gimeno Diaz Fernando
39 Cantabrana Garona Alejandro
40 Benaito Villagarcia Mikel
41 Zubia Aramburu Mikel
42 Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon
43 Yarza Amondarain Juan Carlos
44 Markina Amutxastegi Fernando
45 Astruc Iban
46 Donazar Garayoa Miguel
47 Uzcanga Anzola Javier
48 Larranaga Juaristi Alexander
49 Duo Iruretagoyena Aitor
50 Martinez Adarraga Inko
51 Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki
52 Etxabe Uria Andoni
53 Guillenea Lacruz Unax
54 Odriozola Coscolin Alex
55 Miralles Larraza Faustino
56 Ruiz De Ona Cortes Jose Ignacio
57 Lanz Calavia Ricardo
58 Yurramendi Sarasola Xabier
59 Apellaniz Perez Estibaliz
60 Barandiaran Oliveras Sara
61 Pradini Garcia Pedro
62 Rodriguez Inza Alexander